LibGuides: Contact us: Hayden Library, 14S-100

Ashlynn August

Digitization Associate
Technical Services
a_august@mit.edu | 14-0551 | 617.253.7287

Claire Berman

Engineering Librarian
Liaison, Instruction, and Reference Services
cberman@mit.edu | 14S-210 | 617.258.7591

How can Claire help you?

Chris Bourg

Director, MIT Libraries
Director's Office
cbourg@mit.edu | 14S-202M | 617.253.5297
Assistant: Shannon Hunt
Pronouns: she/her

Rebecca Bramlett

Instruction and Outreach Archivist
Distinctive Collections
bramlett@mit.edu | 14N-118 | 617.253.4323

Anna Britton

Digitization Associate
Technical Services
abritton@mit.edu | 14-0551 | 617.253.7287
Pronouns: she/her/hers

Robert Caplin

Administrative Assistant
Administrative Services; Research and Learning
rcaplin@mit.edu | 14S-210 | 617.253.0874

Courtney Crummett

Collection Strategist for Science & Engineering & Research Data
Scholarly Communications & Collection Strategy
crummett@mit.edu | 14S-210 | 617.324.8290

Jana Dambrogio

Thomas F. Peterson (1957) Conservator
Distinctive Collections
jld@mit.edu | 14-0513 | 617.452.4064
Pronouns: she/her

Katharine Dunn

Scholarly Communications Librarian
Scholarly Communications & Collections Strategy
khdunn@mit.edu | 14S-210 | 617.253.9879
Pronouns: she/her

How can Katharine help you?

Brigham Fay

Director of Communications
Administrative Services
brighamf@mit.edu | 14S-202M | 617.253.5686

Lauren Fairman

Resource Development Associate
Director's Office
lfairman@mit.edu | 14S-202M | 617.324.0131

Sylvia Figueroa Ortiz

ACRL Diversity Alliance Administrative Fellow
Research and Learning
sylviaf@mit.edu | 14S-210

Kevin Grant

Scholarly Communications Associate
Scholarly Communications & Collections Strategy
kevgrant@mit.edu | 14S-210 | 617.258.6681

Caleb Hall

Music Technology and Digital Media Librarian
Lewis Music Library
hallc@mit.edu | 14E-109 | 617.253.0982

How can Caleb help you?

Laura Hanscom

Head, Scholarly Communications & Collections Strategy
lhanscom@mit.edu | 14S-210 | 617.258.5589

Allyson Harper-Nixon

Resource Sharing Associate, BorrowDirect Coordinator
Information Delivery and Library Access
allysonh@mit.edu | 14-0551 | 617.258.9281
Pronouns: she/her/hers

Lisa Horowitz

Lisa R. Horowitz

Acting Head (LIRS); Program Head for Liaison and Information Services
Liaison, Instruction, and Reference Services
lisah@mit.edu | 14S-210 | 617.253.9353
Pronouns: she/her/hers

How can Lisa help you?

Alexia Hudson-Ward

Associate Director for Research, Learning and Strategic Partnerships
Director's Office
ahudsonw@mit.edu | 14S-202M | 617.253.9354
Assistant: Aya Fujita Ross
Pronouns: she/her/hers

Shannon Hunt

Executive Assistant to the Director
Director's Office
shanhunt@mit.edu | 14S-202M | 617.324.4988

Cherry Ibrahim

Human Resources Generalist
Administrative Services
cherryib@mit.edu | 14S-202M | 617.715.5765

Neal Johnson

Scanning and Document Delivery Assistant
Technical Services
njhnsn@mit.edu | 14-0551 | 617.253.7287

Grace Johnson-DeBaufre

Digitization Associate
Technical Services
gracejd@mit.edu | 14-0551 | 617.253.7287
Pronouns: she/her/hers

Emily Kramer

Administrative Assistant to IDLA and Community Engagement
Information Delivery and Library Access
emilykr@mit.edu | 14S-100 | 617.258.5432

Kaija Langley

Director of Development
Director's Office
klangley@mit.edu | 14S-213M | 617.452.2123

Deborah Lenares

Collections Analyst and Strategist
Scholarly Communications & Collections Strategy
dlenares@mit.edu | 14S-210 | 617.253.0863
Pronouns: she/her

Georgina Lewis

Interlibrary Borrowing Associate
Information Delivery and Library Access
g_lewis@mit.edu | 14-0551 | 617.253.9499
Pronouns: she/her

Jake Lewis

Access Services Associate, Hayden Library
Information Delivery and Library Access
lewisjs@mit.edu | 14S-100 | 617.258.6679

Ye Li

Chemistry and Chemical Engineering,
Materials Science and Engineering Librarian
Liaison, Instruction, and Reference Services
yel@mit.edu | 14S-210 | 617.253-9795
Pronouns: she/her/hers

How can Ye help you?

Maura Liggio

Access Services Associate, Hayden Library
Information Delivery and Library Access
liggio@mit.edu | 14S-100 | 617.253.9351

Donald Long

Access Services Associate, Hayden Library
Information Delivery and Library Access
drlong@mit.edu | 14S-100 | 617.253.8941

Howard Martin

Access Services Manager, Hayden Library
Information Delivery and Library Access
hwmartin@mit.edu | 14S-100 | 617.258.9138
Pronouns: he/him

Jessa Modell

Resource Sharing Associate
Information Delivery and Library Access
jmodellw@mit.edu | 14-0551 | 617.253.7368
Pronouns: she/her

Jennifer Morris

Digital Imaging Manager
Technical Services
j_morris@mit.edu | 14-0551 | 617.253.7286

Wilder J. Moss

Wilder Moss

Thesis Project Associate
Distinctive Collections
myersjm@mit.edu | 14-0551
Pronouns: they/them/theirs

Marry Ann Orfanos

Resource Sharing Assistant
Information Delivery and Library Access
orfanosm@mit.edu | 14-0551 | 617.253.5619
Pronouns: she/her

Patrick Page

Resource Sharing Manager
Information Delivery and Library Access
pagep@mit.edu | 14-0551 | 617.258.7457

Palak Patel

Internal Communications Coordinator
Administrative Services
ppatel1@mit.edu | 14S-202M

Jennifer Pellecchia

Conservator
Distinctive Collections
jpellecc@mit.edu | 14-0513

Karrie Peterson

Head
Liaison, Instruction, and Reference Services
karrie@mit.edu | 14S-210 | 617.253.9367
Pronouns: she/they

Maria Rodrigues

Facilities Administrator
Administrative Services
mariar@mit.edu | 14S-202M | 617.253.6724

Pixie Rose

Resource Sharing Assistant
Information Delivery and Library Access
pixier@mit.edu | 14-0551 | 617.253.2761
Pronouns: they/them

Aya Fujita Ross

Administrative Assistant
Research and Learning
ayaross@mit.edu | 14S-202M | 617.324.4983
Pronouns: she/her/hers

Howard Silver

Biosciences Librarian
Liaison, Instruction, and Reference Services
hsilver@mit.edu | 14S-210

How can Howard help you?

Mark Szarko

Comparative Media Studies, Literature, Philosophy,
and Theater Arts Librarian; Acting Program Head for
Teaching and Learning (LIRS)
Liaison, Instruction, and Reference Services
szarko@mit.edu | 14S-210 | 617.258.8022
Pronouns: he/him/his

How can Mark help you?

Marcella Tam

Collection Strategist for Tangible Collections
and Humanities, Art, Social Sciences,
and Architecture & Planning (HASSAP)
Scholarly Communications & Collections Strategy
tamm@mit.edu | 14S-210