Citations, abstracts, and indexing of the international journal literature in political science and its complementary fields, including international relations, law, and public administration/policy. Reference books and conference papers are also available.

Articles, books, reports, and patents in science, engineering, social science, and arts and humanities, particularly published after 1995. Includes citation features and tools to analyze authors and journals.

Indexes high-impact science, social science, engineering, art and humanities research journals, plus cited reference searches. 1956 to present

From the Directory of Open Access Journals, 208 Political Science Journals with 10 years of articles available.

Working papers (abstracts and/or fulltext) for research in economics, management, and other social sciences. Includes working papers of MIT's Dept. of Political Science, Dept. of Economics, and Sloan School of Management. 1993 to present

Index of articles and news items from military and aeronautical journals.

Key resource covering US and Canadian history, prehistory to present. Indexes and abstracts articles, book reviews, essay collections, dissertations, and media. For a mobile version of the search interface, go to https://libguides.mit.edu/m-ebsco and choose this database from the list.

Resource covering world history (excluding US and Canada), 1450 to present. Indexes and abstracts articles, books, essay collections, dissertations, and media. For a mobile version of the search interface, go to https://libguides.mit.edu/m-ebsco and choose this database from the list.

Indexing and fulltext content of articles in scholarly Chinese-language journals in political science, military affairs, and law. 1994 to present

Indexing and abstracting of dissertations and theses 1861 to present. Full text for most dissertations 1997 to present and selective full-text for earlier dissertations. Comprehensive coverage of North American universities and selective coverage worldwide.

Contains research products of MIT faculty, including preprints, articles, technical reports, working papers, theses, conference papers, images, datasets and more.