Covers public and private companies globally. Screen by variables like industry, location, and company size.

Private equity and venture capital database with in depth information and statistics on firms, funds, deals, investors, portfolio companies, and key executives. Regiter for an account first and then return to the same link to log-in with your PitchBook credentials. Use MIT VPN if registering for an account remotely.

Preqin offers comprehensive global research on investment industry. Our subscription includes Private Equity, Real Estate, Infrastructure, Natural Resources, and Hedge Funds modules which offer detailed information and analytics on firms, funds, deals, and portfolio companies. Log-in to MIT VPN for remote access.

Access full-text of Harvard Business Review from 1922 to present plus full-text of articles from thousands of popular business magazines, scholarly journals, and trade publications on topics such as accounting, banking, finance, international business, management, marketing, real estate, regional studies, sales, trade and technology. It also includes country reports, industry profiles, and market research reports.

Indexes scholarly literature in the sciences, social sciences, arts, and humanities, as published in leading journals and conference proceedings. An excellent source for researching multi-disciplinary topics like digital technologies and their impact on health, loneliness, and patient engagement.

In-depth market research reports covering categories such as biotechnology, health care, information technology, medical devices and pharmaceuticals. Good starting point for all STEM topics.

Global and country/regional reports, news articles, company and industry profiles for emerging markets including Africa, Asia, Latin America, and the Middle East. Covers a broad range of topics from textile industry to digital health.

Provides in-depth reports on 24 industries and 200 global markets, emphasizing emerging markets. Includes extensive country risk and credit ratings, macroeconomic analysis and forecasts, and financial analysis of debt and equity. Also profiles over 500 multinational companies and their subsidiaries, and intra-daily alerts on economic, industrial, and political developments, business deals, multinational joint ventures, and regulatory changes.

Forrester's research publications analyze a broad range of technology areas such as new media, computing, software, networking, telecommunications and the Internet, and project how technology trends will affect businesses, consumers, and society. Click on Login and enter your mit email to access the database.

Market research on a wide range of industries and topics both new and ongoing. Great place to get an overview of opportunities in quantum computing. Coverage is both US and Global.

A great resource for B2B research and analysis of the impact of IT in Financial Services, Health Care, Government, Higher Education and Small and Medium sized business. Use Gartner IntraWeb when you need reports on trends in the information technology industry, available technologies, and analysis of products on the market, including reception by customers of the products.

Includes company profiles, deals, product reviews, and reports related to power/electricity sectors worldwide, including: thermal, wind, solar, hydro, nuclear, smart grid, geothermal, bio, and ocean. To log in, click on IP Access

Find statistics, reports, studies, and charts on a wide range of topics such as media, the environment, business and industry, sports, communication, politics, health care and more. Geographic coverage is worldwide, with particular emphasis on the United States, China, and European Union countries.

Provides global market research reports in following sectors: consumer and retail, automotive and components, food and beverage, energy, healthcare and life sciences, ICT, oil and gas, education, metals and mining, electronics, heavy industry and manufacturing, aerospace and defense, chemicals and materials, packaging, hardware and semi-conductors, industrial automation, media and entertainment, transportation and logistics.