Access to over 2500 US and international news sources. Sources include newspapers, newswires, news journals, television and radio transcripts, blogs, podcasts, and digital-only websites.

News and magazine articles and business information from over 8000 sources. Includes New York Times. Search by clicking "Search Builder" in top menu.

News, business, and legal resources. To search just newspapers and magazines, click "Search by subject or topic" above the search bar, and choose "All news."

Indexes about 300 alternative, radical, and left publications covering political, economic, social and cultural issues. 1991 - present.

This mega-search finds academic journal articles, books, magazine articles, conference proceedings, dvds, government documents, and more. It contains our WGS article databases.

Google's mega search for academic articles. In settings, set your Library Links to MIT to get full text of articles we own.

The collection currently includes 123 document projects and archives with 5,100 documents and more than 170,000 pages of additional full-text documents, written by 2,700 primary authors. It also includes book, film, and website reviews, notes from the archives, and teaching tools.

Primary sources on social, political, health, and legal issues affecting LGBTQ communities around the world, such as the gay rights movement, activism, and the HIV/AIDS crisis. Includes newsletters, organizational papers, government documents, manuscripts, pamphlets, and other primary sources from the Canadian Lesbian and Gay Archives, GLBT Historical Society, New York Public Library, Lesbian Herstory Educational Foundation, and elsewhere.

Cinematic survey of the lives of lesbian, gay, bisexual, and transgender people as well as the cultural and political evolution of the LGBT community. 1924 - present.

Streaming service for documentaries in all subjects