Related subject guides
Find E journals and Databases
Vera Multi-Search
Environment Databases
Science and Technology articles
- BIOSIS - info
- Ecology Abstracts - info
- Environmental Sciences and Pollution Management Collection - info
- Web of Science - info - video
Business and Policy articles
- BNA Environmental and Safety Library - info
- Environment and Energy Daily - info
- Environment Index - info
- Greenwire - info
- Land Letter - info
Handbooks, e-books, encyclopedias (others?)
Specialized interests, try:
- Agricultural and Environmental Biotechnology Abstracts - info
- Best Practices Database - info
- EIS: Digests of Environmental Impact Statements - info
- Human Population and Natural Resource Management - info
- Pollution Abstracts - info
- Sustainability Science Abstracts - info
- Toxicology Abstracts - info
- Water Resources Abstracts - info
Subject Specialist |
Chris SherrattOnline Chat / Networks:
Contact Info:
Science Library
14S-134
253-5648
Send Email
Subjects:
Atmospheric and Oceanic Sciences, Nuclear Science/Engineering, Energy
![]() |
Contact Info:
Science Library
14S-134
253-5648
Send Email
Subjects:
Atmospheric and Oceanic Sciences, Nuclear Science/Engineering, Energy
Civil & Environmental Engineering Librarian |
Anne GrahamContact Info:
Barker Engineering Library (10-500)
(617) 253-7744
Send Email
Subjects:
Civil & Environmental Engineering
Barker Engineering Library (10-500)
(617) 253-7744
Send Email
Subjects:
Civil & Environmental Engineering
Subject Expert |
Heather McCann
Contact Info:
Rotch Library
617-253-7098
Send Email
Subjects:
Environmental policy and planning, Housing, Community Development
Rotch Library
617-253-7098
Send Email
Subjects:
Environmental policy and planning, Housing, Community Development
Need Help?
Ask Us! if you have questions
Research Consultations- appointments with subject experts for in-depth help
Tell Us! how we can serve you better. We want to hear from you.
Description
Loading content... please wait




Loading content... please wait