MIT Libraries catalog
Theater Arts Databases
Literature Databases That Include Theater
- Literature Online (LION) - info
- MLA International Bibliography - info
- World Shakespeare Bibliography - info
Humanities Databases That Include Theater
- Arts & Humanities Citation Index - info
- Communication and Mass Media Complete - info
- JSTOR Scholarly Journal Archive - info
- Project Muse - info
- ProQuest Research Library - info
- Times Literary Supplement Centenary Archive - info
Plays in Full-Text
- Women Writers Project - info
- Early English Books Online (EEBO) - info
- Literature Online (LION) - info
Handbooks, Dictionaries, and Guides
- Notable Playwrights
- Gale Literature Resource Center - info
- International Encyclopedia of Dance - info
- Johns Hopkins Guide to Literary Theory and Criticism - info
- Oxford Encyclopedia of American Literature - info
- Oxford Encyclopedia of British Literature - info
- Oxford Encyclopedia of Theatre and Performance - info
- Oxford Reference Online - info
- Broadway Plays and Musicals: Descriptions and Essential Facts of More than 14,000 Shows through 2007 (Ebook)
Image Collections (for costumes and stage design ideas)
Streaming Video
From the NYTimes
The following articles come from today's New York Times.
Loading...
Questions? |
Links: Profile & Guides |
Need Help?
Ask Us! if you have questions
Research Consultations- appointments with subject experts for in-depth help
Tell Us! how we can serve you better. We want to hear from you.


Loading...
