Search
Account
Search
Account
|
content
|
dates
|
congress
|
format
|
location
|
| Bill text | 1873-current | 43rd- | online database (MIT only) | HeinOnline |
|
Bill text and tracking (inc. CRS Bill Digest)
|
1987-current
|
100th-
|
online database (MIT only)
|
|
|
Bill text and tracking
|
1951-current
|
82nd-
|
online
|
|
|
Bill text and tracking
|
1973-current
|
93rd-
|
online
|
|
content
|
dates
|
congress
|
format
|
location
|
|
Public Laws
|
1973-current
|
93rd-
|
online database
|
|
| Public Laws /
US Code (incl. Early Federal
Laws Collection)
|
1988-current | 100th- | online database | ProQuest Congressional |
|
Statutes at Large
|
1789-2009
|
1st-111th
|
online database
(MIT only)
|
|
|
US Code
|
current
|
current
|
online database
(MIT only)
|
ProQuest Congressional |
|
US Code Annotated
|
1795-current
|
4th-
|
online database
(MIT only)
|
|
title
|
dates
|
congress
|
format
|
location
|
| Federal Register | 1936-yesterday | 74th | online database (MIT only) | HeinOnline |
| Federal Register | 1980-current | 96th- | online database (MIT only) | ProQuest Congressional |
|
Federal Register
|
1994-yesterday
|
103rd-
|
online
|
|
|
Regulations.gov
|
proposed regulations
|
|
online
|
|
|
Code of Federal Regulations
|
1938-current
|
75th-
|
online database (MIT only)
|
|
| Code of Federal Regulations | 1981-current | 97th- |
online database (MIT only) | ProQuest Congressional |
|
Code of Federal Regulations
|
1996-current
|
104th-
|
online
|
|
title
|
content
|
dates
|
format
|
source
|
|
Legislative Histories, complete
|
all public laws
(updated monthly)
|
1999-current
|
online database
(MIT only)
|
|
|
Legislative Histories, abbreviated
|
all public laws
|
1969-1998
|
online database
(MIT only)
|
|
|
Legislative History Title Collection
|
select laws
|
1789-current
|
online database
(MIT only)
|
|
|
Sources of Compiled Legislative Histories
|
select laws
|
1789-current
|
online database
(MIT only)
|