Related guides
ChemBioDraw
Vera Multi-Search
MIT Libraries catalog
Chemical Engineering Databases
Finding articles
- Compendex - info - video
- INSPEC - info - video
- Materials Research Database with METADEX - info
- NTIS - info
- PubMed - info
- Reaxys [includes Beilstein and Gmelin] - info
- Science Citation Index Expanded - info
- SciFinder - info
- Web of Science - info - video
Full text papers and proceedings
- ACS Division Proceedings Online - info
- ACS Symposium Series
- MRS Online Proceedings - info
- Society of Petroleum Engineers eLibrary [SPE] - info
Handbooks, e-books, encyclopedias
- ACS Directory of Graduate Research Web Edition - inf
- Advances in Biochemical Engineering / Biotechnology - info
- Books24x7.com [Books 24 7] - info
- EcoSal Online - info
- Encyclopedia of Controlled Drug Delivery - info
- Encyclopedia of Materials: Science and Technology - info
- Kirk-Othmer Encyclopedia of Chemical Technology [4th edition] - info
- Knovel -- Engineering and Scientific Handbooks - info - video
- International Tables for Crystallography - info
- Mark Encyclopedia of Polymer Science and Technology - info
- Methods In Enzymology - info
- Perry's Chemical Engineers' Handbook (7th Edition) - info
- Polymer Handbook - info
- Ullmann's Encyclopedia of Industrial Chemistry - info
Materials Properties Data
- Chemical Properties Handbook - info
- Cambridge Structural Database - info
- CINDAS Microelectronics Packaging Materials Database [MPMD] - info
- CINDAS Thermophysical Properties of Matter Database [TPMD] - info
- Knovel - G.E.T. Search
- Pauling File: Inorganic Materials Database and Design System (on Hayden Reference Computer ONLY) - info
- Polymers: a properties database - info
- Reaxys [includes Beilstein and Gmelin] - info
Chemistry Librarian |
Erja KajosaloOnline Chat / Networks:
Contact Info:
Science Library
617-253-9795
Send Email
Subjects:
Chemistry & Chemical Engineering
![]() | ![]() |
Contact Info:
Science Library
617-253-9795
Send Email
Subjects:
Chemistry & Chemical Engineering
Need Help?
Ask Us! if you have questions
Research Consultations- appointments with subject experts for in-depth help
Tell Us! how we can serve you better. We want to hear from you.
Description
Loading content... please wait





Loading content... please wait