Find articles from major business publications about business conditions, management techniques, business trends, management practice and theory, corporate strategy and tactics, and competitive landscape worldwide. Quick Guide
Monitors advertising expenditure information for millions of product brands across television, radio, magazine, newspaper, internet and outdoor channels. Search by category, company name, subsidiary or brand. Spenders can be ranked by category, company name, brand and more.
A database from Bureau van Dijk containing financial statement data as well as basic company and management information for public and private companies in Europe.
Covers auditor engagements, changes, fees, opinions, benefit plan options, director & officer changes, disclosure controls, internal controls, late filers, and restatements. Know who is auditing whom and how much they are paying for what services. Create reports by auditor, fees, location, industry and more.
Covers a broad range of industries including: Advanced Materials; Advanced Transportation Technologies; Biotechnology; Chemicals; Energy and Resources; Engineering; Environment; Food and Beverage; Fuel Cell and Battery Technologies; Healthcare; Information Technology; Instrumentation and Sensors; Manufacturing; Membranes and Separation Technology; Nanotechnology; Pharmaceuticals; Photonics; Plastics; Safety and Security; and Semiconductor Manufacturing.
Each report includes statistical and analytical information on industry structure, major players and their market shares, industry dynamics, forecast, and international developments relevant to the field.
This searchable database contains over 2000 proven solutions to the common social, economic and environmental problems of an urbanizing world. It demonstrates the practical ways in which public, private and civil society sectors are working together to improve governance, eradicate poverty, provide access to shelter, land and basic services, protect the environment and support economic development. 1996 - present.
Forecasts of U.S. economic growth, inflation, interest rates, and a host of other critical indicators of future business activity from America's top business economists. Includes forecasts for this year and next from each panel member surveyed each month, plus an average or consensus, of their forecasts for each variable—there also are five to nine quarters of quarterly forecasts. Coverage: 2000-April 2020
Provides forecasts by major US banks and investment research firms for the future direction and level of U.S. interest rates. Forecasts cover each of the next six quarters for the Fed Funds Rate, Prime Rate, 3-month LIBOR and many other variables. Coverage: January 2001 - March, 2020
Provides in-depth market research reports on 24 industries and 200 global markets, emphasizing emerging markets. Includes extensive economic and political risk ratings and analysis, macroeconomic analysis and forecasts, and financial analysis of debt and equity.
Also profiles over 500 multinational companies and their subsidiaries, and intra-daily alerts on economic, industrial, and political developments, business deals, multinational joint ventures, and regulatory changes.
Profiles of corporate executives and board members worldwide including details such as age, gender, education and career history, compensation and stock holdings, as well as insights into the executive's professional network.
Chronicles the technological advances, business strategies, marketing triumphs and failures, company profiles, and more from more than 70 years of business scholarship.
Access full-text of Harvard Business Review from 1922 to present plus full-text of articles from thousands of popular business magazines, scholarly journals, and trade publications on topics such as accounting, banking, finance, international business, management, marketing, real estate, regional studies, sales, trade and technology. It also includes country reports, industry profiles, and market research reports.
Search
Account
